BooksTestimonialsInterviewsLibraryArticlesShop Here 

Every thing is in the normal range

From: A V
Sent:
Wednesday, January 27, 2010 4:21 PM
To:
Lloyd Wright
Subject:
Re: question about Diet 

Hi Lloyd,

We wanted to update you with my husbands latest test results (they are below)...They are GOOD!!  Sorry it has taken so long to send these.  Every thing is in the normal range.  He also had a fibrosure done..he had to request it and refuse the original biopsy that was suggested-- The results were great news very little or no scarring...but we didn't get numbers.  Also he asked for a viral load count, and they didn't do it.  Please let us know if you see something.  He doesn't want to go back to see the "liver" doctor if he doesn't have to. He has been on the program 1, VEP, and natcell thymus since July.

Thank you for all your help.  I am so sorry that the FDA is screwing up things for so many people we are so thankful we found you!!!

Original Metabolic screen 6/17/09

GLUCOSE, PLASMA (LAB) 94 60 - 99 mg/dL
BUN 13 6 - 20 mg/dL
CREATININE,PLASMA 0.89 0.70 - 1.30 mg/dL
TOTAL PROTEIN 8.0 6.1 - 7.9 g/dL
ALBUMIN (LAB) 4.3 3.5 - 4.7 g/dL
CALCIUM (LAB) 9.7 8.6 - 10.2 mg/dL
BILIRUBIN TOTAL 1.0 0.3 - 1.2 mg/dL
ALK PHOS 64 53 - 128 U/L
AST(SGOT) 71 15 - 41 U/L
SODIUM (LAB) 139 134 - 143 mmol/L
POTASSIUM (LAB) 3.8 3.4 - 5.0 mmol/L
CHLORIDE 104 97 - 108 mmol/L
TOTAL CO2 28 23 - 31 mmol/L
ALT (SGPT) 132 13 - 48 U/L

Most Recent 11/16/09

GLUCOSE, PLASMA (LAB) 83 60 - 99 mg/dL
BUN 11 6 - 20 mg/dL
CREATININE,PLASMA 0.83 0.70 - 1.30 mg/dL
TOTAL PROTEIN 7.7 6.1 - 7.9 g/dL
ALBUMIN (LAB) 4.1 3.5 - 4.7 g/dL
CALCIUM (LAB) 9.7 8.6 - 10.2 mg/dL
BILIRUBIN TOTAL 0.7 0.3 - 1.2 mg/dL
ALK PHOS 72 53 - 128 U/L
AST(SGOT) 33 15 - 41 U/L
SODIUM (LAB) 141 134 - 143 mmol/L
POTASSIUM (LAB) 3.6 3.4 - 5.0 mmol/L
CHLORIDE 104 97 - 108 mmol/L
TOTAL CO2 29 23 - 31 mmol/L
ALT (SGPT) 48 13 - 48 U/L
EGFR AFRICAN- AMERICAN > 60
EGFR NON AFRICAN-AMERICAN > 60
WHITE CELL COUNT 5.4 4.4 - 11.0 K/cu mm
RED CELL COUNT 4.81 4.50 - 5.90 M/cu mm
HEMOGLOBIN 15.9 13.5 - 17.5 g/dL
HEMATOCRIT 45.5 41.0 - 53.0 %
MCV 94.5 80.0 - 96.0 fL
MCHC 35.0 33.4 - 35.5 g/dL
RDW 12.7 11.5 - 15.0 %
PLATELET COUNT 195 150 - 400 K/cu mm

 Iron Serum

IRON SERUM 132 40 - 150 ug/dL
IRON BIND CAP SERUM 300 225 - 410 ug/dL
% SAT TRANSFERRIN 44 20 - 50 %