BooksTestimonialsInterviewsLibraryArticlesShop Here 

My Brother's Hep C Test Results

From: Susan
Sent: Tuesday, July 19, 2011 10:20 PM
To:
lloydwright.org
Subject: Results

Hi Lloyd,
 
Great news! My brother's test results have greatly improved in only 2 1/2 months. 

AST from 120 - 30, 
ALT from 207 - 35,
Iron from 153 - 141,
and Ferritin from 664 - 161.5  !

Now the key is to keep going with the supps and diet changes. He has another month of Natcell Thymus and Liver.......then wants to see how things go without them. He will stay on everything else. When do you think we should redo the hep. c viral load test?
 
Thanks so much for your help!
 
Sincerely,
Susan