BooksTestimonialsInterviewsLibraryArticlesShop Here 

Messages

Correspondence with Lloyd.
Messages sent from 2000 - 2006 are HERE

I can't believe how good I feel

From: Nina
Sent: Sunday, November 02, 2014 10:15 AM
To: Lloyd Wright
Subject: Re: Question

I took the absorbic c second after it was delivered it in fresh pineapple juice. OMG I have not had low blood sugar since, this is my first morning I feel normal  I started taking everything else . I made and drank dandelion tea love it . I will work back to the milk thistle, in a day or two.

I am ordering program one today . Thanks for all your help again I feel like i can ride the bike with out the training wheels. I have been out of work for 3 weeks now. I can't believe how good I feel. I am also drink my raw goat milk with sprouts, dandelion green, avocado, spinach, celery, pear, cilantro sounds weird. but it taste yummy and creamy   I feel like my body was shutting down well that not the case now. Thanks again 

I have done better with you in a short time then any one else, thanks

Nina

P.S. I had so many people tell me how good I look. The  Nat-cell  products are amazing.. I am so thankful my health is going in the right direction. Thanks again.

Hep C Patients Wanted for Video in Atlanta and NYC

Subject: HepC patient referral?

hi Lloyd - I wanted to reach out to you to see if you could possibly refer me to HepC patients who might be willing to share their story. I am with a Silicon Valley-based start-up called SmartStory. We’re gearing up to shoot 30-40 videos for HepC patients that focus on educating new patients and helping them realize they can survive and thrive. For these videos, we are hoping to feature as many HepC patients as possible who are willing to give some words of wisdom to others on everything from dealing with a new diagnosis to treatment to getting support. 

We will be shooting in New York City (and possibly Atlanta) in December and — I know it’s a long shot -- but do you by any chance know of any patients that might be open to telling their stories who live in the area? I’d be super grateful for any referrals. Each patient who is chosen to participate will receive $200 for their time, which will be a couple of hours.

Thank you so much - for the referrals, and for all that you do.

Best,
Nicole

To respond, please use this address:
yourstory@smartstory.com

Taking the Anti-Aging & Celergen combo for 6 days

This is a testimonial from a 75 year man who just started talking Lloyd’s NatCell Anti Aging and Celergen.

Lloyd/ladies, 
I must share this one with you guys.  I've only been taking the Anti-Aging, Celergen combo. for six days.  Even though I think I have a little edge on things re: my past, I was not expecting much noticeable reaction until a bit later.  I usually carry a file card and pencil with me and write down info after I use each machine.  I forgot them today. 

you saved my life 3 yrs ago :-)

From: Crissy
Sent: Thursday, July 24, 2014 12:27 PM
To: LloydWright
Subject: [Contact Lloyd] you saved my life 3 yrs ago :-)


Crissy sent a message using the contact form at http://lloydwright.org/messages/contact

I wanted to send my unique story to you so that you may re tell it if you wish or maybe just to make you feel good about how grateful I am to you.

Im now 31 yrs old. When I was just 14 yrs old I contracted hepatitis C genotype 3 via my nan's razor (shaving my legs without asking) she contracted it via a dodgy blood transfusion (or so she said) Anyway, at the time I destroyeded it there was little info in Australia re hepatitis C. So I was told of a treatment that would make me extremely sick, I was also told the longer I wait for treatment the better due to new treatments soon to be available.  So I waited until the year long treatment became a 6 month treatment of weekly injections and daily capsules. I still hesitated for yrs before biting the bullet and starting this poison treatment. I was seeing a liver specialist and told that the treatment of 6 months has a success rate of about 70-75% but once I start the treatment I must stick with it until the end and side effects range from nothing to feeling like chemo. After my first injection I shivered a shook violently for 6 hrs leaving my muscles in agony. I threw up much of my daily capsules and the next 2 injections were slightly missed due to my needle hating partner shaking as he injected me. On day 20 of the treatment I was extremely sick and lost my mind as well. On day 21 after only 3 injections I quit. I could not take it.

Despite giving up only 3 weeks into the treatment I remained mentally ill for many months and my ammune system seemed non existent as I battled sicknesses and 2 bouts of whooping cough.

A few days after quitting, my partner went online to see if he could do anything to help the way I was suffering and to better understand why I had become quite nasty.  In his quest for answers he found you, he sat at his pc for days watching your vids (btw- he is big on government conspiracies and already hated 'big pharma') . So he decided to order a pack of your products plus a couple of extra things like your blueberry extract. I personally think your blueberry extract was the magic key, I didn't even bother with the tea's because I wasn't well enough. So a few weeks after quitting the poison I received your package in the mail. I consumed your products for only about 3-4months .my doctors wanted to do some blood tests, they were shocked to see my viral load at zero, they claimed that my hep C would surely return and this is common for someone in the early stages of treatment (I was told before starting their treatment that if my viral load drops in the first 2 months of treatment not to get excited because it can return once treatment is ceased of even completed) .. I then told my doctor and liver specialist I had actually quit their treatment 2 months before that blood test. They were shocked and again said that my viral load is SURE to return and there is now zero chance of being cured.

I continued with your treatment anyway as a way to just feel good and healthy since my appetite was basically non existent at that point. My doctor who said my disease would return no later than March was shocked to see it still gone and told me that it will still return in time. So along came May and when mu doctor called for my blood results I heard him say "that's not possible,  you must have the wrong patients results, can you check again please.... are you sure? Date of birth 21st December 82.... Please check again...." my doctor looked at me puzzled and requested another blood sample.

After it was confirmed I am cured, my specialist wanted me to continue to see me so that he could research my blood and body  for research purposes and told me that I may be the key to shortening the treatment for others.  I did not continue seeing him because A- he wanted me to continue paying $260 per visit for him to use me for his research (wtf) . and B- he would not take into account what I had ordered from you that was not FDA approved AND he also did not 'believe' in supplements in general, not even supplements and vitamins that are FDA approved, he says "they're all a scam".

So, 3 and a half years later im a healthy mother of a 9 month old baby boy and I have you to thank. I previously avoided pregnancy because of the small chance of passing on my disease.

Once my income improves I will be ordering some more of your products on a regular basis just to stay healthy. And like I said- I think your blueberry extract was the key because it's the one product I took longer than the rest

Maybe starting the poison got my viral load down and your products kept it down but unlikely given the fact I had the disease for 14yrs and I only lasted 3 WEEKS on the treatment but had also vomited alot of the pills in that 3 weeks and lost some of the injection fluid on 2 of the 3 injections I had, and there was also a significant gap of almost a month between ceasing the poison treatment and starting yours.

No one should choose the poison before your products.  If your products don't work for some people, they should at least keep taking your products while doing the poison to help with all the nasty side effects of the poison.

Having said all this, if I never found you and if I could turn back time and not do the poison and still have the disease I would- those poisons destryed important relationships and I did damage to others lives that can't be undone.  My partner of 9 years is no longer my partner, but he is the one who found you and ordered your products for me, he also told me of people who had completed the treatment and 5 yrs later still struggling to retain positve mental states and a healthy weight, stories of the treatment causing mental instability to extremes of shooting pets and so on.... and I wonder about all those who did not write about their experiences such as myself- and I only poisoned myself for 3 weeks to get some of the long lasting mental side effects!!!

Anyway,  it's late and I'm a busy mum. Thank you.
I really appreciate your dedication to helping others. Sorry I haven't had time to Google you lately but i hope you now have more space for you refrigerators and no longer have them in your bedroom.

I hope you are happy.

I would also very much appreciate it if you could just let me know that you received this email/my story.

Thanks and appreciation,
Crissy

Lloyd Live on Freedomizer Radio

This broadcast was live on Friday.  Discussion of Hepatitis C, Sovaldi prescription and alternatives.

Fast Forward to the 114 to begin the discussion with Lloyd.

New Current Events Podcasts with FreedomizerRadio on BlogTalkRadio

-->

All the products you suggest definitely make a difference

 

From: Franco
Sent: Saturday, July 05, 2014 1:33 PM
To: Lloyd
Subject:


Hello Loyd! First of all I would like to thank you very much for your advise on my mother in law s recovery. I don't know if you would remember but about 3 months ago me and my wife talked to you about her cirrhosis. At the time she had lost about 25 pounds and was very very sick.  So sick she had to move from her house to a old folks home.  She could barely walk to the mailbox without running out of breath, constantly confused, she would forget to eat etc... You suggested dandelion tea and some other product we followed your advise and believe it or not she is back in her house as of last Sunday and babysitting our dogs. She is 75 and we arranged home care for her but she is almost her old self again.

Just got my blood test back

Click to Watch It

Lloyd,

Just got my blood test back and

my AST dropped from 136 to 96
and my ALT dropped from 61 to 45. 

My Iron, Serum went from 272 to 184. 

I have been taking IP6 for 30 days and took your V.E.P 2 program. 

  Robert 

Syndicate content