BooksTestimonialsInterviewsLibraryArticlesShop Here 

Testimonials

vague FDA compliant thank yous from those Lloyd has helped

ordering more Natcell Thymus

Thank you Lloyd for your insight, 

I am grateful to God for sustaining and healing me, and for sending you and your products into my life.  God Bless You Abundantly!  Will be ordering more thymus and the spray soon!

Taking Natcell Thymus

From: Roberta 
Sent: Thursday, October 24, 2013 9:42 PM
To: Lloyd Wright
Subject: Taking thymus


Hi Lloyd,

I have been taking thymus now 3 times a week for about 2 months. Prior to that I was taking it twice a week.  I just got my labs back and m liver enzymes were lower and my viral load was also down by 4 million pts.  I did have elevated adrenals (cortisol).  I was wondering if you might have any thoughts on this?   My thyroid is low in some areas but I don't feel sluggish at all, in fact over the last several months I have lost almost 10 pds.  I haven't told my doctor I am taking the thymus because he doesn't feel like there is any reliable safe source available. He said if there was he would recommend it to his patients.

Thanks,
Roberta

They wanted to put me on Interferon with only a 50% chance of it working

Hi Lloyd,
I believe I was diagnosed with Hep-C in 2010. My viral load count was 850,000. They wanted to put me on Interferon with only a 50% chance of it working. Well I went to work on the internet and found out how horrible the side effects were. I found you website from one of the posts. Well here we are in 2013 and I just got another test. My liver function #'s are normal (AST AND ALT). My viral load number is 597,000.

One Side Effect of Natcel Thymus and Natcell CNS

Being scared out of my wits after being diagnosed with chronic myeloid fibrosis and on interferon for 1 1/2 years I found your site and refused to take the interferon and started on Natcell Thymus and Natcell CNS and my blood test results are better than ever and no side effects. Sorry, there is one side effect, I feel like I'm fifty again. Thank you so much.

seeing results means a lot to me

Lloyd,

Here's some good news: I got the latest blood work results back and things are looking good. Clearly the regimen is working, the one large concern is low platelets, down to 73. As for the rest of it where things were high they are lower and vice versa. All is well and I'm so very encouraged by it. Being able to actually see results means a lot to me.

she was just unable to believe that he was free of Hep C

Lloyd,

Nice to  hear from you.  I actuallly could have called you a long while ago because his blood work has been good since early in this year but his doctor wanted to repeat the testing so she did 3 months later. Then she repeated all the tests about  two weeks ago.  I think she was just unable to believe that he was free of Hep C.

I just came from my Liver Doc

Subject: Ask Lloyd ...

 

Syndicate content