BooksTestimonialsInterviewsLibraryArticlesShop Here 

Ferritin

Just got my blood test back

Click to Watch It

Lloyd,

Just got my blood test back and

my AST dropped from 136 to 96
and my ALT dropped from 61 to 45. 

My Iron, Serum went from 272 to 184. 

I have been taking IP6 for 30 days and took your V.E.P 2 program. 

  Robert 

My Brother's Hep C Test Results

From: Susan
Sent: Tuesday, July 19, 2011 10:20 PM
To:
lloydwright.org
Subject: Results

Hi Lloyd,
 
Great news! My brother's test results have greatly improved in only 2 1/2 months. 

AST from 120 - 30, 
ALT from 207 - 35,
Iron from 153 - 141,
and Ferritin from 664 - 161.5  !

In Recent Blood Tests My Ferritin Dropped

From: David
Sent: Sunday, September 19, 2010 9:42 AM
To: lloyd
Subject: Fwd:Test Results

Lloyd:

In recent blood tests my Ferritin dropped from 260, where it wasfor the previous four tests over 15 months, down to 140. Is that a good sign that Ferritin dropped that much? Also AST went up from 48 to 56 and ALT from 24 to 32. Is that fluctuation a usual pattern. When I started herbal treatment late 2008 AST was 135 and ALT was 110 approximately.

Also is Virgin Cold Pressed Coconut Oil good for the liver? I was thinking of starting to take Coconut oil as it may be helpful with my HypoThyroid condition. Then I could stop taking Synthroid which is the single allopathic drug I ever take.

I hope everything is going good for you Lloyd,
all the best.

David

Syndicate content